Adama Toulon

Privacy Policy

ADAMA TOULON ASSOCIATION 
Identification R.N.A. : W832009874
Siret: 790 152 920 00019
APE: 8230Z
N°TVA:FR29790152920
Headquarters:
124 Boulevard Cunéo 83000 TOULON - FRANCE

**********

N° declaration to the CNIL on November 4, 2016:
2004914 v 0
2004915 v 0

**********

The website "awards.adamatoulon.com" is the property of Adama Toulon Association.

Publisher of the site:
Adama Toulon Association
Headquarters:
124 boulevard Cunéo
83000 Toulon

Publication Manager:
Sophie Escrivant

The site is hosted by:
1&1 IONOS 
Brauerstr. 48
76135
Karlsruhe Allemagne

Our Privacy Policy for website visitors

This Privacy Policy is meant to explain how this site is managed with regard to the processing and handling of personal data about our website visitors.

Information is provided pursuant to art. 13 of Legislative Decree no. 196 of June 30, 2003 – Personal Data Protection Code Code – to all visitors accessing https://awards.adamatoulon.com/

This privacy policy covers this website only but does not apply to links within this site to other websites. This website is owned and operated by Adama Toulon Association and hosted by 1&1 IONOS guarantees the observance of the principles of personal data processing (Personal Data Protection Code Code).

Users/visitors must read this Privacy Policy carefully before sending any personal information and/or fill in any electronic forms on this website.

Types of personal data and purpose of processing

Navigation Data

The computer systems and software procedures used to operate this website acquire, during normal operation, personal data that is later sent implicitly through the Internet communication protocols.
This is information which by its nature could, through processing and association with data held by third parties, allow the identification of identify users/visitors (for example IP address, domain names of computers used by users/visitors connecting to the site, etc.). Data so acquired is used only for statistical information (so it is anonymous) on the use of this website and to check its proper functioning and is deleted immediately after processing. Data could be used to ascertain responsibility in the event of computer crimes against the site, otherwise data concerning web contacts is not stored for more than seven days.

Data provided voluntarily by users/visitors

If users/visitors connecting to this website send their personal information to access certain services or to make requests through e-mail, this means the acquisition by Adama Toulon Association of the address of the sender and/or any other personal data which will be processed exclusively to fulfill the request or for the provision of service.

Personal data provided by users/visitors will be communicated to third parties only if disclosure is necessary to comply with the demands of the users/visitors themselves.

Cookies

We do not use cookies to transmit information of a personal nature, nor do we use persistent cookies of any kind, or systems for tracking users.

The use of session cookies (which are not stored permanently on the user’s computer and disappear when the browser is closed) is strictly limited to transmitting session identifiers (consisting of random numbers generated by the server) necessary to ensure a safe and efficient website navigation.
The session cookies used in this website do not resort to any other processing technologies that may potentially affect data protection during navigation and do not allow acquisition of personal identification data.

What is a cookie?
A cookie is a small text file deposited on your computer when you visit a site or view an advertisement. Their purpose is to collect information about your navigation on the sites. Cookies are managed by your Internet browser.

Cookies that we use for operational purposes.
These cookies are mandatory to ensure the functioning of the site and cannot be configured. They allow us to offer you the main features of the site (language used, display resolution, site security, ...).

Cookies that we use for statistical analysis.
Analytics cookies, from the third party Google, are used to collect anonymous visit statistics. These cookies are used to measure and analyze the audience of our site (volume of visits, page views, average time per visit, error messages, ...); they provide us with analytical information on the performance of our site and how to improve it. By accepting these cookies, you contribute to the improvement of our site. You can accept or decline the cookies listed above via the website's cookie banner or directly through your browser by following the method below.

How do you change your choices, depending on the browser you use?
Each browser is configured differently to manage cookies and your choices.

Data Processing

Data processing is performed solely by automatic means (e.g. electronic media) and/or manually (e.g. hard copies) for the time strictly necessary to achieve the purposes for which data was collected and always in accordance with the legal provisions in force.

Optional supply data

Unless otherwise indicated, users/visitors may freely provide their personal information. Failure to provide data may make it impossible for the Site to provide its services.

Data Controller and Data Processor

The Data Controller is Adama Toulon Association
The Personal Data Processor is the Head of Management Information Systems pro tempore.

Rights of the Interested Parties

Those persons to whom data refer, have the right, at any time, to obtain confirmation of the existence or otherwise of information, by consulting the Data Controller, to learn about their contents and origin, to verify their accuracy or to ask for their integration, cancellation, update or correction (pursuant to Art. 7 of Legislative Decree no. 196, of June 30, 2003, Personal Data Protection Code).

Pursuant to the above mentioned Article, those persons to whom data refer, have the right to ask for their transformation into anonymous format or to block any data held in violation of the law, as well as to oppose their treatment for any and all legitimate reason.

Images and artefacts

The owners of the images and artifacts used and all those who contributed to the publication of the site are the owners of these images and artifacts. Adama Toulon Association is at the disposal of those entitled to them for any unidentified iconographic sources.

The site is subject to French law.

World Women Heroes Awards.

Les Trophées des Héroïnes.

About Us

Adama Toulon is a french organization created in 2012.

You can find all the informations you need here:
adamatoulon.com

To contact us:

contact[@]adamatoulon.fr

 

Sécurité du site Web

© 2019-2021 | Adama Toulon | All Rights Reserved. |